Baslow Insurance Services, Bakewell

1 Review
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 19 days ago

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr**
09:00 – 17:00
Black Friday might affect these hours
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 8 min.
4 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
BASLOW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
BLAKE HOUSE, BATH STREET, DE45 1BX, BAKEWELL, Derbyshire England
Company Number
06368581
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/11/2007 - BUSINESS DEAL LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
12 Sep 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Blake House Bath Street Bakewell Derbyshire DE45 1BY

Description

Baslow Insurance Ltds Mission Statement shows our outstanding customer service, and we keep holding onto our customers.


Company description
Insurance quotes for Cars, Motorbikes, Vans, Property, Businesses and all aspect of Commercial Insurance. Call us direct on 01629 813 897 for a quote.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Intermediaries, Insurance Companies, Insurance Quotes
Baslow Insurance Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

The staff at Baslow insurance really know their stuff and are very helpful. I would highly recommend their services to anyone needing insurance.

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 3 ratings & reviews from 3 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Baslow Insurance Services!

Do you know Baslow Insurance Services? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bath Street
    DE45 1BX  Bakewell
  2. 1 Water Lane
    DE45 1YY  Bakewell
  3. 4 Diamond Court, Water Street
    DE45 1EW  Bakewell
  4. Hillside The Orchard Stanedge Road
    DE45 1DG  Bakewell
  5. Rutland Mill Coombs Rd
    DE45 1AQ  Bakewell
  6. The Square
    DE45 1BT  Bakewell
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies